16. Are there any living arrangement rules for teen parents and pregnant teens who are 18 or 19?

También en

Notas finales

Por
Massachusetts Law Reform Institute
Reviewed
Revisado
Text

DTA rules allow you to live on your own if you are an adult teen parent or pregnant teen (ages 18 and 19) and you meet the school attendance rules or you have graduated from high school or have a HiSET certificate. 106 C.M.R. § 703.184.

¿Le resultó útil esta página?